A list of First Aiders is available as follows;
Campus South:
Name | Location | ExtensionNumber |
---|---|---|
Hennadiy Shnyruk | Campus Services, Grounds Department | |
Jack O'Connell | Campus Services, Grounds Department | |
Conor O'Rourke | Catering, South Campus | 3602 |
Louise Fitzgerald | Geography Department, Rhetoric House | |
Neasa Hogan | Geography Department, Rhetoric House | 3610 |
Dorena Bishop | History Department, Rhetoric House | 3729 |
Jana Hetenyiova | International Office, Humanity House | 6142 |
Ciaran Quinn | Library J.P. II | 6151 |
Elaine Bean (AED) | Library J.P. II | 6445 |
Alexandra Caccamo | Library J.P. II | 3884 |
Bridie O'Neill | Library J.P. II | 3414 |
Catherine Aherne | Library J.P. II | |
Alma Deane | Library J.P. II | 3890 |
Peter Hodson | Powerhouse | 3871 |
Teresa Flannery | St. Patricks College Stoyte House | 4739 |
Charles Seaman | St Patricks College | |
Elainne Cahill | St Patricks College Accounts Department | 4704 |
Filip Degrieck |
Trocaire |
Campus North:
Name | Location | Extension Number |
---|---|---|
Medical Centre | 3878 | |
Simon Ahern | Access Office, MAP Lodge | 6722 |
Patricia Colton | Biology, Callan Bldg | 6389 |
Noreen Curran | Biology, Callan Bldg | 3834/6353 |
Deirdre Daly | Biology, Bioscience Bldg | 6385/6481 |
Michelle Finnegan | Biology Callan Bldg | 3844/6353 |
Alain Finn | Biology, Callan Bldg | |
Gillian O'Meara | Biology, Bioscience Bldg | 6385/6481 |
Frances Tinley | Biology, Callan Bldg | 3834/6353 |
Ivan Griffin | Campus Services | 7781 |
Corla Mansfield | Campus Services | 3826 |
Ria Collery Walsh | Chemistry, Science Building | 4530 |
Barbara Woods | Chemistry | 4625 |
Ann Cleary | Chemistry | 4630 |
Donna Nicholson | Chemistry | 3770 |
Maryanne Dalton | Chemistry | 6949 |
Karen Herdman | Chemistry | (01) 4747783 |
Elaine Howlin | Chemistry | |
Karen Jennings | Chemistry | |
Orla Joyce | Chemistry | 4630 |
Michelle Sands | Chemistry | 7165 |
Carmel O'Flaherty | Chemistry | 3658 |
Maryann Ryan | Chemistry | |
Adam McCormack | Chemistry | 3191 |
Zita McDermott | Chemistry | |
Mary MacCourt | Clubs & Societies, John Hume Building | 7288 |
James Cotter | Computer Science, Eolas Building | 3904 |
Vanush Paturyan | Computer Science, Eolas Building | 4539 |
Susan Kenny Clohosey | CPD-Rye Hall | 6675 |
Debbie Lawlor | Creche | 3319 |
Mary Coleman | Creche Supervisor | 3319 |
Anthony Cleary | Design Innovation | 7200 |
John Maloco | Electronic Engineering, Bio Science & Engineering Bldg | 6056 |
Neil Trappe | Exp. Physics Department, Science Building | 4658 |
Pat Seery | Exp. Physics Department, Science Building | 4661 |
Sean O'Kane | MUSSI, NCG | |
Anne Dooley | Psychology | 6311 |
Seamus Carr | Residence Supervisor | |
David Guildea | Security, John Hume | 3929 |
Paul Davis | Sports Officer | 3824 |
Barry Fennelly | Sports Centre | 6406 |
Bernard McLoughlin | Sports Centre | 6406 |
Max Buracks | Sports Centre | 6406 |
Catherine Heffron-Roche | Student Fees & Grants, Rye Hall | 3795 |
Emma McDermott | Student Services | 3404 |
Marie Keyes | Student Services | 3878 |
Aisling Quan | Student Services | 3878 |
Kathryn Troy | Student Services | 3878 |
Ciaran Griffin | Student's Union Bar | (01) 7093844 |
Tim Bracken | Student's Union Bar | (01) 7093844 |